Sunday, May 28, 2006

A SMILE to beat all SMILES!!


Oh I am sooo excited! I was over visiting at my niece's blog, Psalm 127, and she had this picture posted! It's Anna Claire, with a SMILE finally!!!! And a great big one at that!!!

Today she is 2 months old!!!

And our countdown continues until she is here in my arms!!! :D

7 comments:

Pam said...

You know, she kinda looks like my "Grandfather" Bob. I'll have to find a photo and post it. Teeeheheeee.
Pam

Bob & Claire said...

Yeah, well, I don't think this picture really shows her at her best! I had a hard time getting a picture because I couldn't figure out how to take off the "anti-red-eye" feature, so the camera took too long and flashed too much to get a good picture at a good angle. I think this angle makes her face look like a weird shape. Ahh, the perfectionist mom. LOL!

Melissa said...

She is perfect!

jettybetty said...

Now that's a smile!!!

HeyJules said...

Claire, that is one BEAUTIFUL little girl! Wow. I hope she (and I) have occasion to smile that big every darn day of her/my life!

Kristen said...

What a cute sweetie she is!

G~ said...

THAT IS TOOOO ADORABLE!!!!!!!!!

Smooch her for me when the countdown's over? ;)

~hugs!!~